Bhubaneswar Airport Informational Guide to Biju Patnaik International Airport (BBI) - Non Official

6E2201 IndiGo - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about IndiGo flight 6E2201, which currently operates between the airports of Delhi - Indira Gandhi International Airport (Airport Code DEL) and Bhubaneswar - Biju Patnaik International Airport (Airport Code BBI).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Saturday, December 09, 2023.

6E2201 IndiGo from Delhi

Landed - On-time
Delay: 7 minutes
Flight Status for Saturday 2023-12-09
This flight is also scheduled for Today (2023-12-10). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-11). See it here
Airline information
IndiGo
IndiGo
Equipment: Airbus A320neo
Departure
Delhi (DEL)
2023-12-09
Indira Gandhi International Airport
Departed at:
20:12
Terminal:
2
Gate:
34
Scheduled Departure Time: 20:00
Arrival
Bhubaneswar (BBI)
2023-12-09
Biju Patnaik International Airport
Arrived at:
22:12
Terminal:
1
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 22:05
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.bhubaneswarairport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight 6E2201 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:
Last Past Flights 6E2201
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Saturday
09 December
20:12
Delhi (DEL)
22:12
Bhubaneswar (BBI)
2h 0min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Friday
08 December
20:34
Delhi (DEL)
22:39
Bhubaneswar (BBI)
2h 5min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
07 December
20:20
Delhi (DEL)
22:20
Bhubaneswar (BBI)
2h 0min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Wednesday
06 December
19:52
Delhi (DEL)
22:01
Bhubaneswar (BBI)
2h 9min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
05 December
20:14
Delhi (DEL)
22:20
Bhubaneswar (BBI)
2h 6min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Monday
04 December
20:07
Delhi (DEL)
22:13
Bhubaneswar (BBI)
2h 6min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Sunday
03 December
20:13
Delhi (DEL)
22:20
Bhubaneswar (BBI)
2h 7min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Saturday
02 December
20:08
Delhi (DEL)
22:16
Bhubaneswar (BBI)
2h 8min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Friday
01 December
19:56
Delhi (DEL)
22:14
Bhubaneswar (BBI)
2h 18min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Thursday
30 November
21:15
Delhi (DEL)
23:25
Bhubaneswar (BBI)
2h 10min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed